Please show your support of Waihekepedia by adding a link to us from your web site. Waihekepedia T Shirts now available at the Ostend Market
Difference between revisions of "Park Point"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "Google Maps location of (.*)\<googlemap(.*)lat="(.*)" lon="(.*)" zoom="(.*)" width="(.*)" height="(.*)" type="(.*)"\>(.*)\<.googlemap\>" to "Maps location of $1 {{map|lat=$3|lon=$4|zoom=$5|width=$6|height=$7|type=$8|title=$9}}") |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Maps location of Park Point {{map|lat=-36.800|lon=175.000|zoom=14|width=500|height=650|type=hybrid|title=-36.813,174.989,Park Point}} |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Stubs]] | [[Category:Stubs]] | ||
[[Category:Maps]] | [[Category:Maps]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:51, 7 October 2014
Park Point is at the southern end of the Church Bay area. It can be reached on foot via the Park Point Coastal Walkway
| Maps location of Park Point
|