Please show your support of Waihekepedia by adding a link to us from your web site. Waihekepedia T Shirts now available at the Ostend Market
Difference between revisions of "Ferry Building"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Text replacement - "\<googlemap(.*)lat="(.*)" lon="(.*)" zoom="(.*)" width="(.*)" height="(.*)"\>(.*)\<.googlemap\>" to "{{map|lat=$2|lon=$3|zoom=$4|width=$5|height=$6|title=$7}}") |
|||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
Pedestrian Ferries to Waiheke Island and several other Hauraki Gulf islands depart from here, run by [[Fullers]]. | Pedestrian Ferries to Waiheke Island and several other Hauraki Gulf islands depart from here, run by [[Fullers]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |{{map|lat=-36.843|lon=174.767|zoom=17|width=600|height=400|title=-36.843,174.767,Auckland Ferry Building}} |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Transport]] | [[Category:Transport]] | ||
[[Category:Stubs]] | [[Category:Stubs]] | ||
[[Category:Maps]] | [[Category:Maps]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:10, 7 October 2014
|
The Auckland Ferry Building was built in 1909 as the harbour masters house. Pedestrian Ferries to Waiheke Island and several other Hauraki Gulf islands depart from here, run by Fullers. |
|
|